Brazil
-04
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Tafi Viejo, Argentina

Campo Verde to Tafi Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tafi Viejo

12:00 am00:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Tafi Viejo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Tafi Viejo, Argentina

Campo Verde, Brazil Tafi Viejo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tafi Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tafi Viejo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tafi, Tafi Viejo, Tafí, Tafí Viejo
Population
48,459
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' S Latitude / 65° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54