Brazil
-04
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Manizales, Colombia

Campo Verde to Manizales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Manizales

11:00 am11:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Manizales, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Manizales, Colombia

Campo Verde, Brazil Manizales, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Manizales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manizales Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MZL, Manisales, Manisalesas, Manizales, ma ni sa lai si, manisalesi, manisalleseu, manisaresu, manyzalys, mnyzals, Манисалес, Манісалес, مانيزاليس, منیزالس, მანისალესი, マニサレス, 馬尼薩萊斯, 마니살레스
Population
357,814
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57