Brazil
-04
Germany
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bad Vilbel, Germany

Campo Verde to Bad Vilbel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bad Vilbel

9:30 am09:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Vilbel, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Bad Vilbel, Germany

Campo Verde, Brazil Bad Vilbel, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bad Vilbel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Vilbel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vilbel, Bad-Fil'bel', ba de fei er bei er, bad fylbl, Бад Вилбел, Бад-Фильбель, Бад-Фільбель, باد فيلبل, باد فیلبل, バート・フィルベル, 巴德菲尔贝尔
Population
30,736
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49