Brazil
-04
Indiana, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Logansport, IN, USA

Campo Verde to Logansport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Logansport

11:30 pm23:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Logansport, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Logansport, IN, USA

Campo Verde, Brazil Logansport, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Logansport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logansport Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Loganport, Logansport, logeonjeupoteu, Логанспорт, 로건즈포트
Population
17,793
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 86° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1