Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kharupatia, India

Campo Verde to Kharupatia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kharupatia

9:30 am09:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kharupatia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Kharupatia, India

Campo Verde, Brazil Kharupatia, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kharupatia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharupatia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kharupatia, Kharupatia Ghat, Khārupatia
Population
18,599
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 92° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91