Brazil
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kitami, Japan

Campo Verde to Kitami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kitami

8:30 am08:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kitami, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Kitami, Japan

Campo Verde, Brazil Kitami, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kitami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitami, Kitami-chhi, Kitami-chhī, Kitamis, Kity, Nokkeushi, Nokkeusi, Notsukeushi, Nupukeushi-mura, bei jian, bei jian shi, gitami si, khi ta mi, kytamy, kytamy hwkaydw, Китами, Киты, Кітамі, كيتامي, کیتامی، هوکایدو, คิตะมิ, 北見, 北見市, 기타미 시
Population
113,137
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 143° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81