Brazil
-04
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hays, KS, USA

Campo Verde to Hays call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hays

7:00 pm19:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hays, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Hays, KS, USA

Campo Verde, Brazil Hays, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hays Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hays Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Big Creek Station, HYS, Hays, Hays City, Khejs, Khejz, hayz, heiseu, heizu, hesa, hyz kanzas, Хейс, Хејз, هايز, هیز، کانزاس, ہیئز، کنساس, हेस, ヘイズ, 헤이스
Population
21,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 99° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1