Brazil
-04
Laos
+07

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Vientiane, Laos

Campo Verde to Vientiane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Vientiane

10:30 pm22:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Vientiane, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Vientiane, Laos

Campo Verde, Brazil Vientiane, Laos
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Vientiane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vientiane Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Bientian, Fanhyiengh, Nakhon Viangchan, V'ent'jan, VTE, Venc'jan, Vent'jan, Ventjan, Ventyan, Vianchan, Viang chan, Viangchan, Vien Can, Vien Chang, Vienciana, Vieng Quy, Vieng-Caen, Vieng-Chan, Vieng-Cæn, Viengchan, Viengtjan, Vientane, Vientian, Vientianas, Vientiane, Vientijan, Vientián, Vientjan, Vientyan, Vijentijan, Viêng Quý, Vjencana, Vjentiano, Vjentjan, Vjenčana, Vyantyan, Vyantyàn, Vyentyan, Wei-t'ien, Wei-t’ien, Wiang Chan, Wiangcan, Wien Tsjan, Wientian, Wiën Tsjan, Wyentyan, Wyéntyan, bhiyenatiyena, bientian, fyyntyan, vhi'antiyana, vi'anga cana, viyancan, viyen tiyen, vu~ienchan, vu~ienchan shi, wan xiang, weiyngcanthn, wyntyan, yong zhen, Βιεντιάν, Вентян, Венцьян, Виентијан, Виентян, Вијентијан, Вьентьян, Вєнтьян, Վիենտյան, ויינטיאן, فيينتيان, وینتیان, ڤیێنتیان, व्हिआंतियान, ভিয়েনতিয়েন, ਵਿਆਂਗ ਚਾਨ, வியஞ்சான், ವಿಯೆನ್ ಟಿಯೇನ್, വിയന്റിയൻ, เวียงจันทน์, ວຽງຈນ, ວຽງຈັນ, ཝིན་ཆིའང་, ဗီယင်ကျန်းမြို့, ვიენტიანი, ቭየንትዬን, ヴィエンチャン, ヴィエンチャン市, 万象, 永珍, 비엔티안
Population
196,731
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' N Latitude / 102° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856