Brazil
-04
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EAT ()
2:30 am02:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Morondava, Madagascar

Campo Verde to Morondava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Morondava

2:30 am02:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT () (Morondava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Morondava, Madagascar

Campo Verde, Brazil Morondava, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Morondava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Morondava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MOQ, Morondava, Murundava, molondaba, morondaba, mu long da wa, Мурундава, モロンダバ, 穆龙达瓦, 모론다바
Population
36,803
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' S Latitude / 44° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261