Brazil
-04
Russia
+08

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Gusinoozyorsk, Russia

Campo Verde to Gusinoozyorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gusinoozyorsk

10:30 pm22:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Gusinoozyorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Gusinoozyorsk, Russia

Campo Verde, Brazil Gusinoozyorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gusinoozyorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gusinoozyorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bestuzhev, Gusinoozerak, Gusinoozersk, Gusinoozjorsk, Gusinoozyorsk, Gusinoozërsk, Gusnooversk, Shakhty, Yelanovskiy, Гусиноозёрск
Population
24,083
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7