Brazil
-04
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Bekobod, Uzbekistan

Campo Verde to Bekobod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bekobod

2:00 am02:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Bekobod, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Bekobod, Uzbekistan

Campo Verde, Brazil Bekobod, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bekobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bekobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bagevat, Begovat, Begowat, Bekabad, Bekabadas, Bekobod, Bigovat, Bïgovat, bei ke bo de, bekabado, byk abad, Бекабад, Бекобод, Բեկաբադ, بیک آباد, بیک‌آباد، ازبکستان, بێکاباد, ベカバード, 貝科博德
Population
86,259
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 69° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998