Brazil
-03
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Campos Belos, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Nakhodka, Russia

Campos Belos to Nakhodka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Campos Belos which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nakhodka

11:00 am11:00 (Campos Belos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Nakhodka, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Campos Belos, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Nakhodka, Russia

Campos Belos, Brazil Nakhodka, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Campos Belos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos Belos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos Bellos
Population
15,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' S Latitude / 46° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nakhodka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nakhodka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nachodka, Nahhodka, Nahodka, Nahotk, Najodka, Nakhodka, Nakhodkae, Nakhodko, Nakhotka, Naxodka, Naĥodka, na huo de ka, nahoska, nahotoka, nakhwdka, Находкæ, Находка, Находко, Нахотка, ناخودكا, ناخودکا, ナホトカ, 納霍德卡, 나홋카
Population
146,920
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 132° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7