Brazil
-03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Campos Belos, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in My Tho, Vietnam

Campos Belos to My Tho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campos Belos which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in My Tho

5:30 pm17:30 (Campos Belos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (My Tho, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Campos Belos, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 My Tho, Vietnam

Campos Belos, Brazil My Tho, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Campos Belos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos Belos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos Bellos
Population
15,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' S Latitude / 46° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

My Tho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

My Tho Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Mitho, My Tho, Mỹ Tho
Population
122,310
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 21' N Latitude / 106° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84