CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

is 15 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
3:00 am03:00 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 6:45 pm18:45 in CHAST

Campos dos Goytacazes to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 8:45pm-10:45pm in CHAST

3:00 am03:00 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 6:45 pm18:45 CHAST

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil CHAST
12am (midnight) 3:45 pm
1am 4:45 pm
2am 5:45 pm
3am 6:45 pm
4am 7:45 pm
5am 8:45 pm
6am 9:45 pm
7am 10:45 pm
8am 11:45 pm
9am 12:45 am
10am 1:45 am
11am 2:45 am
12pm (noon) 3:45 am
1pm 4:45 am
2pm 5:45 am
3pm 6:45 am
4pm 7:45 am
5pm 8:45 am
6pm 9:45 am
7pm 10:45 am
8pm 11:45 am
9pm 12:45 pm
10pm 1:45 pm
11pm 2:45 pm
0:00 15:45
1:00 16:45
2:00 17:45
3:00 18:45
4:00 19:45
5:00 20:45
6:00 21:45
7:00 22:45
8:00 23:45
9:00 0:45
10:00 1:45
11:00 2:45
12:00 3:45
13:00 4:45
14:00 5:45
15:00 6:45
16:00 7:45
17:00 8:45
18:00 9:45
19:00 10:45
20:00 11:45
21:00 12:45
22:00 13:45
23:00 14:45

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.