MST
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind Moscow Standard Time
4:00 am04:00 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in MST

Campos dos Goytacazes to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in MST

4:00 am04:00 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Moscow Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 MST

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil MST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time