Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Plumbon, Indonesia

Campos dos Goytacazes to Plumbon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Plumbon

11:00 am11:00 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Plumbon, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Plumbon, Indonesia

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil Plumbon, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Plumbon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Plumbon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pelumbon, Ploembon, Plumbon
Population
167,105
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62