Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Gamboru, Nigeria

Campos dos Goytacazes to Gamboru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Gamboru

3:30 am03:30 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Gamboru, Nigeria

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil Gamboru, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gamboru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gambaru, Gambaru Ngala, Gamboru, Gamboru Ngala
Population
84,672
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 22' N Latitude / 14° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234