New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Union City, NJ, USA

Campos dos Goytacazes to Union City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Union City

2:30 pm14:30 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Union City, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Union City, NJ, USA

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil Union City, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
ECC, East Cost Cities, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Union City, awnywn syty nywjrsy, you lian shi, yunieonsiti, yunionshiti, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юнион Сити, Юнион-Сити, Юніон-Сіті, יוניון סיטי, اونیون سیتی، نیوجرسی, يونيون سيتي, یونین شہر، نیو جرسی, ユニオンシティ, 友聯市, 유니언시티
Population
69,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1