Brazil
-03
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Canavieiras, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Hastings, MN, USA

Canavieiras to Hastings call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Canavieiras which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hastings

7:00 am07:00 (Canavieiras, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Hastings, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Canavieiras, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Hastings, MN, USA

Canavieiras, Brazil Hastings, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Canavieiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canavieiras Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CNV, Cannavieiras
Population
26,375
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 40' S Latitude / 38° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hastings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hastings Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Hastings, Gastings, Hastings, Khejstings, hastynghz, Гастінґс, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, هاستينغز, هیستینگز، مینه‌سوتا
Population
22,554
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 92° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1