Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Canguaretama, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Banda, Indonesia

Canguaretama to Banda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Canguaretama which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Banda

2:00 am02:00 (Canguaretama, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Banda, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Canguaretama, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Banda, Indonesia

Canguaretama, Brazil Banda, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Canguaretama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canguaretama Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kanguaretama, kan gua lei ta ma, kanaguraaretama, Кангуаретама, কানগুৱারেটামা, 坎瓜雷塔马
Population
18,873
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' S Latitude / 35° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Banda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banda
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 10' S Latitude / 140° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62