Brazil
-03
Mongolia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Canguaretama, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Altai, Mongolia

Canguaretama to Altai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canguaretama which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Altai

3:00 am03:00 (Canguaretama, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Canguaretama, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Altai, Mongolia

Canguaretama, Brazil Altai, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Canguaretama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canguaretama Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kanguaretama, kan gua lei ta ma, kanaguraaretama, Кангуаретама, কানগুৱারেটামা, 坎瓜雷塔马
Population
18,873
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' S Latitude / 35° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976