Brazil
-03
Norway
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Canoas, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Fagerstrand, Norway

Canoas to Fagerstrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Canoas which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Fagerstrand

3:30 am03:30 (Canoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Fagerstrand, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Canoas, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Fagerstrand, Norway

Canoas, Brazil Fagerstrand, Norway
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Canoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canoas, Kanoas, Kanoasas, ka nuo a si, kanoasu, kanoyasa, Каноас, কানোয়াস, カノアス, 卡諾阿斯
Population
328,291
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' S Latitude / 51° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fagerstrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fagerstrand Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Fagerstrand
Population
1,990
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 44' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47