Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Capao Bonito, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Capao Bonito to Sao Francisco do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Capao Bonito which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sao Francisco do Sul

5:30 pm17:30 (Capao Bonito, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Capao Bonito, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Capao Bonito, Brazil Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Capao Bonito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capao Bonito Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
37,206
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' S Latitude / 48° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sao Francisco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Francisco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Francisco del Sur, San-Fransisku-du-Sul, Sao Francisco, São Francisco, nan sheng fu lang xi si ke, sa'o phransisako do sula, Сан-Франсиску-ду-Сул, סאו פרנסיסקו דו סול, সাও ফ্রান্সিসকো ডো সুল, 南圣弗朗西斯科
Population
36,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55