Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Caraguatatuba, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Belalcazar, Colombia

Caraguatatuba to Belalcazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Caraguatatuba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Belalcazar

1:00 pm13:00 (Caraguatatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Belalcazar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Caraguatatuba, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Belalcazar, Colombia

Caraguatatuba, Brazil Belalcazar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Caraguatatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caraguatatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caragua, Karaguatatuba, QCQ, Карагуататуба
Population
90,843
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' S Latitude / 45° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Belalcazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belalcazar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Belalcazar, Belalcazer, Belalcázar, Belalcázer, Paez, Páez
Population
31,800
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 38' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57