LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of Lord Howe Daylight Time
12:30 am00:30 in Caraguatatuba, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in LHDT

Caraguatatuba to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Caraguatatuba which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in LHDT

12:30 am00:30 (Caraguatatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Caraguatatuba, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 LHDT

Caraguatatuba, Brazil LHDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Caraguatatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caraguatatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caragua, Karaguatatuba, QCQ, Карагуататуба
Population
90,843
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' S Latitude / 45° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55