Brazil
-04
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Carauari, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Barika, Algeria

Carauari to Barika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Carauari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Barika

10:30 pm22:30 (Carauari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Barika, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Carauari, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Barika, Algeria

Carauari, Brazil Barika, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Carauari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carauari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAF, Carauary, Caravari, Xibaua, Xibauá
Population
18,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 66° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Barika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Barika Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Barika, ZZB, brykt, Барика, بريكة
Population
98,846
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 5° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213