Brazil
-04
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Carauari, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Petrogradka, Russia

Carauari to Petrogradka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Carauari which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Petrogradka

1:00 pm13:00 (Carauari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petrogradka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Carauari, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Petrogradka, Russia

Carauari, Brazil Petrogradka, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Carauari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carauari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAF, Carauary, Caravari, Xibaua, Xibauá
Population
18,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 66° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Petrogradka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petrogradka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrogradka, Петроградка
Population
130,455
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 57' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7