Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Carmo do Cajuru, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Anantnag, India

Carmo do Cajuru to Anantnag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Carmo do Cajuru which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Anantnag

10:00 am10:00 (Carmo do Cajuru, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Carmo do Cajuru, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Anantnag, India

Carmo do Cajuru, Brazil Anantnag, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Carmo do Cajuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmo do Cajuru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Carmo de Cajuru, Carmo de Cajurú
Population
16,332
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 44° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91