Brazil
-03
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Carolina, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Chilmari, Bangladesh

Carolina to Chilmari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Carolina which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Chilmari

5:00 am05:00 (Carolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Chilmari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Carolina, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Chilmari, Bangladesh

Carolina, Brazil Chilmari, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chilmari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilmari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmāri
Population
49,736
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 89° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880