CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Carolina, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Slavonski Brod, Croatia

Carolina to Slavonski Brod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Carolina which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Slavonski Brod

4:00 pm16:00 (Carolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Slavonski Brod, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Carolina, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Slavonski Brod, Croatia

Carolina, Brazil Slavonski Brod, Croatia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Slavonski Brod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slavonski Brod Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Brod, Bród, Marsonia, Slavons'kij Brod, Slavonski Brod, Slavonski Brodas, Slavonski brod, Slavonski-Brod, Slawonisch Brod, aslawnsky brd, seullabonseukibeulodeu, si la wo ni ya bu luo de, sla wxn ski br xd, slafwnsky brwd, slbwnsqy brwd, Славонски Брод, Славонски брод, Славонски-Брод, Славонський Брод, סלבונסקי ברוד, اسلاونسکی برد, سلافونسكي برود, سلاڤۆنسکی برۆد, สลาวอนสกีบรอด, スラヴォンスキ・ブロド, 斯拉沃尼亞布羅德, 슬라본스키브로드
Population
60,742
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 18° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385