Brazil
-03
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Carolina, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Wankyi, Ghana

Carolina to Wankyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Carolina which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Wankyi

5:00 am05:00 (Carolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Wankyi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Carolina, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Wankyi, Ghana

Carolina, Brazil Wankyi, Ghana
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wankyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Wankyi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Wankyi, Wenchi
Population
31,411
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233