EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Carolina, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Salem, VA, USA

Carolina to Salem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Carolina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Salem

2:30 pm14:30 (Carolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Salem, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Carolina, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Salem, VA, USA

Carolina, Brazil Salem, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Salem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salem Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Fauquier, Salem, Salem (Virginia), Salem City, Sejlem, sai lei mu, salm, seiramu, slym wyrjynya, sylm wrjynya, Салем, Сейлем, Сејлем, سالم, سلیم، ویرجینیا, سیلم، ورجینیا, セイラム, 塞勒姆
Population
25,432
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 80° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1