SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Caruaru, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Balfour, South Africa

Caruaru to Balfour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Caruaru which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Balfour

7:30 am07:30 (Caruaru, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Caruaru, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Balfour, South Africa

Caruaru, Brazil Balfour, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Caruaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caruaru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAU, Caruaru, Karuaru, Каруару
Population
235,371
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' S Latitude / 35° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27