Brazil
-03
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Praia, Cabo Verde

Casimiro de Abreu to Praia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Praia

12:30 am00:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Praia, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Praia, Cabo Verde

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil Praia, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Praia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Praia Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Braia, Cidade da Praia, Municipio da Praia, Município da Praia, Pragia, Praia, Praja, Praje, Prajo, Prajė, Praya, RAI, braya, pei ya, peulaia, pirxa, pra'i'a, pra'iya, praya, prayya, puraia, Πράγια, Πράια, Прая, Праја, Պրայա, פראיה, برايا, پرائا, پرائیا, پرايا, پرایا, پڕایا, प्राईया, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਆ, ไปรอา, ཕུ་ར་ཡ།, პრაია, ፕራያ, プライア, 培亞, 프라이아
Population
113,364
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 23° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238