Brazil
-03
ChST
Chamorro Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind Chamorro Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in ChST

Casimiro de Abreu to ChST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in ChST

8:30 pm20:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Chamorro Standard Time (ChST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 ChST

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil ChST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chamorro Standard Time

Offset: ChST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Guam, Northern Mariana Islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ChST timezone is Saipan from Northern Mariana Islands with population about 48,220 people. Other major cities in the area are Dededo Village, Yigo Village, Tamuning Tumon Harmon Village, Mangilao Village

Daylight Saving: Chamorro Standard Time (ChST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore ChST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Chamorro Standard Time remains the same

ChST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for ChST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ChST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Guam
  • Pacific/Saipan
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time