Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Polewali, Indonesia

Casimiro de Abreu to Polewali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Polewali

11:30 am11:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Polewali, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Polewali, Indonesia

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil Polewali, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Polewali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Polewali Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Polewali
Population
58,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 25' S Latitude / 119° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62