Brazil
-03
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in IRST

Casimiro de Abreu to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in IRST

12:00 am00:00 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 IRST

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil IRST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IRST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRST Time Zone Geo Map
IRST timezone map

IRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.