Brazil
-03
TST
Tonga Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind Tonga Standard Time
2:30 am02:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in TST

Casimiro de Abreu to TST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in TST

2:30 am02:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Tonga Standard Time (TST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 TST

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil TST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tonga Standard Time

Offset: TST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
TST Abbreviation: Several time zones share TST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Turkmenistan Standard Time - UTC +5
  • Tonga Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time