Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Great Wyrley, United Kingdom

Casimiro de Abreu to Great Wyrley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Great Wyrley

5:30 am05:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Great Wyrley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Great Wyrley, United Kingdom

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil Great Wyrley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Great Wyrley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Great Wyrley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Great Wyrley, Wyrley
Population
19,193
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 2° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44