Brazil
-03
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Catu, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Sarankhola, Bangladesh

Catu to Sarankhola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Catu which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Sarankhola

10:30 pm22:30 (Catu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Sarankhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Catu, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Sarankhola, Bangladesh

Catu, Brazil Sarankhola, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de Catú
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sarankhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarankhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dakshin Rajapur, Dakshin Rājāpur, Sarankhola
Population
36,470
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 89° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880