Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Catu, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Guarapuava, Brazil

Catu to Guarapuava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Catu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Guarapuava

9:30 am09:30 (Catu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Guarapuava, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Catu, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Guarapuava, Brazil

Catu, Brazil Guarapuava, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de Catú
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Guarapuava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guarapuava Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GPB, Guarapuava, gua la pu a wa, guraarapuraabha, Гуарапуава, গুৱারাপুৱাভা, 瓜拉普阿瓦
Population
150,850
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 51° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55