Brazil
-03
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Catu, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Martinez, CA, USA

Catu to Martinez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Catu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Martinez

11:30 am11:30 (Catu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Martinez, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Catu, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Martinez, CA, USA

Catu, Brazil Martinez, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de Catú
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Martinez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martinez Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Martines, Martinez, Martínez, ma ding nei si, martineja, martynz, martynz kalyfrnya, matinezu, Мартинес, Мартінес, مارتينز, مارتینز، کالیفرنیا, मार्टिनेज, マーティネズ, 馬丁內斯, 马丁内斯
Population
38,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 122° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1