JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Centralina, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Obama, Japan

Centralina to Obama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Centralina which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Obama

1:00 am01:00 (Centralina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Centralina, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Obama, Japan

Centralina, Brazil Obama, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Centralina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centralina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
9,497
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' S Latitude / 49° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Obama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obama, Obama-chhi, Obama-chhī, Ohama, awbama, awbama fwkwyy, obama si, xiao bang, xiao bang shi, xiao bin shi, xoaba ma, Обама, אובמה, أوباما, اوباما، فوکوئی, โอะบะมะ, 小浜, 小浜市, 小濱市, 오바마 시
Population
32,896
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 135° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81