Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of PST ()
4:30 am04:30 in Centralina, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Iligan, Philippines

Centralina to Iligan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Centralina which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Iligan

4:30 am04:30 (Centralina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Iligan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Centralina, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Iligan, Philippines

Centralina, Brazil Iligan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Centralina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centralina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
9,497
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' S Latitude / 49° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iligan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Iligan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Iligan, IGN, Iligan City, Iligan Lakanbalen, Lungsod ng Iligan, illigan, irigan, yi li gan, イリガン, 伊利甘, 일리간
Population
342,618
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' N Latitude / 124° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63