Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Cianorte, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Aracatuba, Brazil

Cianorte to Aracatuba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cianorte which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Aracatuba

2:00 pm14:00 (Cianorte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Aracatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cianorte, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Aracatuba, Brazil

Cianorte, Brazil Aracatuba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cianorte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cianorte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cianorte, GGH, Sianorte, Сианорте
Population
55,994
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' S Latitude / 52° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aracatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aracatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ARU, Aracatuba, Arasatuba, Araçatuba, a la sa tu ba, raarakatuba, Арасатуба, ৱারাকাটুবা, 阿拉萨图巴
Population
170,024
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' S Latitude / 50° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55