Brazil
-04
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Coari, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Bassila, Benin

Coari to Bassila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Coari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bassila

10:00 am10:00 (Coari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bassila, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Coari, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Bassila, Benin

Coari, Brazil Bassila, Benin
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Coari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коари
Population
50,490
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' S Latitude / 63° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bassila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bassila Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Bassila, basyla bnyn, Бассіла, باسیلا، بنین
Population
23,616
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 1° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229