Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Coari, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Kurduvadi, India

Coari to Kurduvadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Coari which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kurduvadi

3:30 pm15:30 (Coari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kurduvadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Coari, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Kurduvadi, India

Coari, Brazil Kurduvadi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Coari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коари
Population
50,490
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' S Latitude / 63° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kurduvadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurduvadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurduvadi, Kurduvādi
Population
23,131
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 75° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91