Brazil
-04
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Coari, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in CIT

Coari to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Coari which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in CIT

11:00 pm23:00 (Coari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Coari, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 CIT

Coari, Brazil CIT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Coari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коари
Population
50,490
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' S Latitude / 63° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time