Brazil
-04
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Coari, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in De Pere, WI, USA

Coari to De Pere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Coari which corresponds to 8am-5pm in De Pere

3:00 pm15:00 (Coari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (De Pere, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Coari, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 De Pere, WI, USA

Coari, Brazil De Pere, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Coari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коари
Population
50,490
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' S Latitude / 63° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

De Pere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

De Pere Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
De Per, De Pere, Depere, Depierre, dy byr, dy pr wyskansyn, Де Пер, دي بير, دی پر، ویسکانسین, ڈی پیر، وسکونسن, დი-პერი
Population
24,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 26' N Latitude / 88° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1