WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Colatina, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mocamedes, Angola

Colatina to Mocamedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Colatina which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mocamedes

1:30 pm13:30 (Colatina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mocamedes, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Colatina, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Mocamedes, Angola

Colatina, Brazil Mocamedes, Angola
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Colatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colatina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Colatina, Collatina, Kolatina, QCH, kolatina, qwltynh, Колатина, קולטינה, কোলাটিনা
Population
101,190
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 32' S Latitude / 40° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mocamedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mocamedes Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namibeu, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, نامیبے, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미브
Population
80,149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244